1-Hour Delivery in Dubai, Ajman & Sharjah | 12-Hour Delivery Across UAE | Free Delivery on Orders Over AED 300 | Cash or Card on Delivery

Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods

Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods

Flavor

Tobacco blended with juicy blackcurrant

Nicotine Strength

18 mg (1.8%)

Total Puffs (2 Pods)

Approx. 400

Compatibility

JUUL 2 device only

Ingredients

Propylene glycol, Vegetable glycerin, Water, Nicotine, Benzoic acid, flavourings

Original price was: 65 AED.Current price is: 55 AED.

Free Delivery on orders over 300 AED

No delivery charges when your cart reaches 300 AED.

Within 1 Hour Delivery

Express delivery across Dubai, Sharjah & Ajman.

Delivery All Over UAE

Abu Dhabi · Al Ain · RAK · Fujairah · Umm Al Quwain & more. within 12 hour

We Accept

Product Detail & Description

Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods – Bold Tobacco with a Smooth Blackcurrant Twist

Looking for a tobacco vape that feels rich, satisfying, and a little more exciting than traditional tobacco flavors? Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods bring together the deep character of classic tobacco with the subtle sweetness of ripe blackcurrant. The result is a smooth nicotine salt vape that feels familiar yet refreshingly different.

Created for UAE vapers who enjoy balanced flavor, these JUUL 2 pods deliver a premium vaping experience with every puff. The tobacco notes provide warmth and depth, while the blackcurrant adds a light fruity finish that keeps the flavor enjoyable throughout the day.

Key Features of JUUL 2 Blackcurrant Tobacco – Precision, Simplicity and Flavor

Juul 2 Pods Specification and Features

  • Flavor: Classic tobacco flavour with ripe blackcurrant notes
  • Long Lasting Pod: 1.2ml e-liquid, approx. 200 puffs
  • Nicotine Strength: 18mg (1.8%) for your cravings
  • Non-Refillable: No mess, no leaks, just replace and vape
  • Magnetic Connection: Quick and secure pod installation
  • JUUL 2 Compatible: Exclusive to the JUUL 2 device
  • 2 Pods per Box: Get approximately 400 puffs per purchase
  • Travel Friendly: Slim, discreet, and pocket-ready

Flavor Experience of Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods

  • First Puff: You are greeted by warm tobacco notes that feel smooth, rich, and satisfying.
  • Mid Taste: As the flavor develops, subtle blackcurrant undertones begin to appear, adding a soft fruity character.
  • Finish: The exhale leaves a clean, slightly sweet aftertaste that feels balanced and refreshing without becoming sugary.

Why You’ll Love Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods

  • Rich tobacco flavor with delicate blackcurrant notes
  • Smooth nicotine salt formula for satisfying cravings
  • 18mg nicotine strength for consistent satisfaction
  • Approximately 200 puffs per pod
  • Around 400 puffs per pack
  • Leak resistant closed pod system
  • Magnetic pod connection for quick installation
  • Slim and travel friendly design
  • Made exclusively for JUUL 2 devices
  • Perfect for daily vaping

Looking to explore more options? Browse the full range of JUUL products available in the UAE and find your ideal match.

Try more JUUL 2 Pods in Dubai

Why JUUL 2 Technology Makes a Difference

The JUUL 2 platform is designed to provide a reliable vaping experience every day.

  • Consistent flavor delivery
  • Smooth vapor production
  • Leak resistant pod design
  • Easy pod replacement
  • Compact and pocket friendly device compatibility

Who Is JUUL 2 Blackcurrant Tobacco For?

  • Adult smokers transitioning to vaping
  • Professionals seeking hassle-free pods
  • Flavor lovers who enjoy subtle fruit-tobacco blends
  • JUUL 2 users looking for premium, reliable pods

Having device issues? Read our guide on common JUUL problems and easy fixes.

Helpful Buying Tips

  • Compatible only with JUUL 2 devices
  • Not suitable for the original JUUL device
  • Great choice for former smokers who prefer tobacco flavors
  • Excellent option for users looking to move beyond plain tobacco
  • Perfect balance between traditional and fruity flavor profiles

Why Buy Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods from Us?

  • UAE-based & trusted: Authentic products only
  • Fast delivery: Same-day in Dubai, Sharjah & Ajman
  • Discreet packaging: Secure and sealed
  • Wide selection: JUUL, RELX, IQOS & more
  • Easy ordering: Simple checkout, reliable support

Your Go-To Flavor in the JUUL 2 Lineup

Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods offer the perfect balance of classic tobacco and subtle fruit. Smooth, bold, and never overpowering, this is a flavor many users return to for everyday vaping. Order now from Vape Hype online store, and enjoy fast UAE delivery.

  • Flavor: Blackcurrant Tobacco
  • Pod Capacity: 1.2 ml each
  • Nicotine Strength: 18mg (1.8%)
  • Puffs per Pod: Approx. 200
  • Total Puffs (2 Pods): Approx. 400
  • Compatibility: JUUL 2 device only
  • Design: Non-refillable pods

Getting started with your JUUL 2 is easy peasy. Just follow these steps:

  • Make sure your JUUL 2 is fully charged – a good vape starts with a full battery.
  • Unwrap your pod from the packaging.
  • Attach the pod to your device – it clicks in magnetically. No fuss.
  • Take a puff to activate – no buttons, no settings. Just inhale and enjoy.
  • Time for a new pod? If the flavor fades or the vapor gets weak, it’s time to swap it out.

Tip: Always store your JUUL 2 pods in a cool, dry place away from sunlight and heat to keep the flavor fresh.

Can I use these pods with the original JUUL device?

No, these are only compatible with the JUUL 2 device.

How long does one pod last?

Each pod lasts around 200 puffs, depending on usage style.

Do these pods leak?

No. They have a magnetic connection and sealed design to prevent leakage.

Is same-day delivery available?

Yes! Orders placed before 11:50 PM in Dubai, Sharjah and Ajman will be delivered within 1 hour.

How strong is the nicotine?

These pods have an 18mg nicotine strength suitable for most adult vapers.

  • 2 x Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods
  • Sealed in original JUUL 2 packaging for safety and freshness
  • Quick-start insert for easy use

Your Blackcurrant Tobacco JUUL 2 Pods will be at your door within 1 hour in.

  • Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman (orders placed between 10:00 AM and 11:50 PM)
  • Orders placed after 11:50 PM will be delivered the next day after 10:00 AM.

We also offer discreet packaging and tracking support.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Front view of JUUL2 Tropical Medley 18mg 2-pack pod packaging with orange and yellow accents.

Original price was: 65 AED.Current price is: 55 AED.

Add to cart
Arctic Breeze JUUL 2 Pods

Original price was: 65 AED.Current price is: 55 AED.

Add to cart
JUUL 2 Polar Menthol pods 18mg nicotine strength 2-pack for UAE customers.

Original price was: 65 AED.Current price is: 55 AED.

Add to cart
Buy Crisp Menthol Juul 2 Pods Flavor in Dubai

Original price was: 65 AED.Current price is: 55 AED.

Add to cart
6